Estimated Value: $752,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Sunstar Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $791,559, approximately $348 per square foot. 730 Sunstar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Chatwin Stefan and Chatwin Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$869,350
Outstanding Balance
$829,757
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$38,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Jen California 6 Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatwin Stefan | $839,500 | First American Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $5,840,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatwin Stefan | $869,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,664 | $872,999 | $208,080 | $664,919 |
| 2024 | $13,664 | $855,882 | $204,000 | $651,882 |
| 2023 | $8,701 | $427,518 | $152,118 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $419,136 | $149,136 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $116,800 | $116,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $19,336 | $19,336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map