732 Ensign Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Ensign Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $963,113, approximately $359 per square foot. 732 Ensign Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Ortega Guadalupe
Bought by
Ortega Raymond and Ortega Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Ortega Raymundo and Ortega Maria
Bought by
Ortega Raymundo and Ortega Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Ortega Raymundo and Ortega Maria
Bought by
Ortega Raymundo and Ortega Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
The Pointe Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Ortega Raymundo and Ortega Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Raymundo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ortega Raymundo | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Raymundo | $244,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortega Raymundo | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Raymundo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $405,313 | $162,120 | $243,193 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $397,366 | $158,941 | $238,425 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $389,575 | $155,825 | $233,750 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $381,937 | $152,770 | $229,167 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $374,449 | $149,775 | $224,674 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $370,612 | $148,241 | $222,371 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $363,346 | $145,335 | $218,011 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $356,223 | $142,486 | $213,737 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $349,240 | $139,693 | $209,547 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $342,393 | $136,954 | $205,439 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $337,252 | $134,898 | $202,354 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $330,647 | $132,256 | $198,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map