737 Musick Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Musick Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $409,693, approximately $274 per square foot. 737 Musick Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2023
Sold by
Obando Ramon
Bought by
Obando Trust and Obando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Stockton Svgs Bank
Bought by
Obando Ramon and Obando Austreberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Parreno Rodolfo J and Parreno Rudolfo J
Bought by
Stockton Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obando Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Obando Ramon | $80,500 | First American Title | |
| Stockton Svgs Bank | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obando Ramon | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $133,708 | $41,520 | $92,188 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $131,087 | $40,706 | $90,381 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $128,517 | $39,908 | $88,609 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $125,998 | $39,126 | $86,872 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $123,528 | $38,359 | $85,169 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $122,262 | $37,966 | $84,296 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $119,866 | $37,222 | $82,644 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $117,517 | $36,493 | $81,024 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $115,214 | $35,778 | $79,436 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $112,956 | $35,077 | $77,879 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $111,261 | $34,551 | $76,710 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $109,083 | $33,875 | $75,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map