7391 Begole Rd Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $408,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7391 Begole Rd, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $380,930, approximately $248 per square foot. 7391 Begole Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Gath Debora A and Mancuso Anthony T
Bought by
Smith Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,883
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lisa M | $303,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lisa M | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $303,000 | $151,600 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $303,000 | $151,600 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $303,000 | $151,600 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $11,000 | $303,000 | $151,600 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $11,372 | $259,500 | $141,900 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $259,500 | $141,900 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $259,500 | $141,900 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $259,500 | $141,900 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $237,200 | $116,700 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $237,200 | $116,700 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,200 | $116,700 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,200 | $116,700 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map