74 Prospect Ave Buffalo, NY 14201
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $339,171
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $320,293, approximately $121 per square foot. 74 Prospect Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Enterprise Charter School, Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Luis Raul
Bought by
Martinez Luis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Florentino and Hernandez Hilda
Bought by
Hernandez Luis Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Ferraro Luiclle
Bought by
Hernandez Florentino and Hernandez Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Luis J | -- | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Hernandez Luis Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Florentino | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $292,000 | $32,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $981 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $909 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $880 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $880 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $423 | $175,000 | $16,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $327 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $5,600 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map