744 Stanton St Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,861,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Stanton St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,711,939, approximately $763 per square foot. 744 Stanton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Hudson Loretta J
Bought by
Hudson Loretta J and Hudson Harry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Harry
Bought by
Hudson Loretta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Inez Beatrice
Bought by
Wilson Inez Beatrice and Hudson Loretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Loretta J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Hudson Loretta J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Wilson Inez Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudson Loretta J | $954,225 | |
| Closed | Hudson Loretta J | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,352 | $1,002,498 | $628,621 | $373,877 |
| 2024 | $11,352 | $982,843 | $616,296 | $366,547 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $963,572 | $604,212 | $359,360 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $944,679 | $592,365 | $352,314 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $926,156 | $580,750 | $345,406 |
| 2019 | $10,033 | $898,688 | $563,526 | $335,162 |
| 2018 | $10,134 | $881,068 | $552,477 | $328,591 |
| 2017 | $10,020 | $863,794 | $541,645 | $322,149 |
| 2016 | $9,807 | $846,858 | $531,025 | $315,833 |
| 2015 | $9,699 | $834,138 | $523,049 | $311,089 |
| 2014 | $9,495 | $817,800 | $512,804 | $304,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map