7445 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7445 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $851,318, approximately $592 per square foot. 7445 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Quiocho Emilie A
Bought by
Quiocho Cesar A and Abella Quiocho Emilie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Quiocho Emilie A
Bought by
Quiocho Emilie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,382
Outstanding Balance
$185,391
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Quiocho Cesar A
Bought by
Quiocho Emilie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Quiocho Emilie A
Bought by
Quiocho Cesar A and Quiocho Emilie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Schroeder Sarah Tr Schroeder Trust
Bought by
Quiocho Emilie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,348
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Schroeder Albert E
Bought by
Schroeder Albert E and Schroeder Sarah Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiocho Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Quiocho Emilie A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Quiocho Emilie A | -- | American | |
| Quiocho Cesar A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Quiocho Emilie A | $202,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Schroeder Albert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiocho Emilie A | $349,382 | |
| Closed | Quiocho Cesar A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Quiocho Emilie A | $200,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $310,442 | $192,414 | $118,028 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $304,356 | $188,642 | $115,714 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $298,390 | $184,944 | $113,446 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $292,540 | $181,318 | $111,222 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $286,805 | $177,763 | $109,042 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $278,300 | $172,492 | $105,808 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $272,844 | $169,110 | $103,734 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $262,251 | $162,545 | $99,706 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $258,313 | $160,104 | $98,209 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $253,254 | $156,968 | $96,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map