7451 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $837,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $795,599, approximately $725 per square foot. 7451 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Scheel Alma J and The Scheel Revocable Trust
Bought by
Aceves Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,932
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,667
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Angelica | $495,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceves Angelica | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $650,177 | $361,210 | $288,967 |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $637,429 | $354,128 | $283,301 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $624,932 | $347,185 | $277,747 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $612,679 | $340,378 | $272,301 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $578,000 | $319,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $519,000 | $287,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $519,000 | $287,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $433,000 | $240,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $410,000 | $227,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $366,000 | $203,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map