745 Foster Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Foster Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $422,351, approximately $283 per square foot. 745 Foster Dr is a home with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Ortega Maria
Bought by
Schopp Ortega Rafael and Schopp Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,804
Outstanding Balance
$51,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schopp Ortega Rafael | $66,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schopp Ortega Rafael | $64,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $134,038 | $32,483 | $101,555 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $131,411 | $31,847 | $99,564 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $128,835 | $31,223 | $97,612 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $126,310 | $30,611 | $95,699 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $123,834 | $30,011 | $93,823 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $122,565 | $29,704 | $92,861 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $120,163 | $29,122 | $91,041 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $117,807 | $28,551 | $89,256 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $115,498 | $27,992 | $87,506 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $113,235 | $27,444 | $85,791 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $111,535 | $27,032 | $84,503 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $109,351 | $26,503 | $82,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map