75 Briggs Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Briggs Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $183,067, approximately $92 per square foot. 75 Briggs Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Beeny Edward and Beeny Kathleen
Bought by
Beeny Eric E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeny Eric E | -- | None Available | |
| Beeny Eric E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $198,000 | $8,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $488 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $441 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $437 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $437 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $408 | $87,000 | $5,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $315 | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $974 | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $4,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map