751 S Aranbe Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $611,140 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 S Aranbe Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $645,035, approximately $461 per square foot. 751 S Aranbe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Curtis Catherine
Bought by
Curtis Catherine and Malone Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Curtis Doris and Estate Of George Benjamin Curt
Bought by
Curtis Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1995
Sold by
Curtis Doris
Bought by
Curtis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis George | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $177,495 | $131,479 | $46,016 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $395,790 | $292,271 | $103,519 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $131,258 | $87,673 | $43,585 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $128,685 | $85,954 | $42,731 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $126,163 | $84,269 | $41,894 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $122,422 | $81,770 | $40,652 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $120,022 | $80,167 | $39,855 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $115,363 | $77,055 | $38,308 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $113,631 | $75,898 | $37,733 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $111,406 | $74,412 | $36,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map