Estimated Value: $561,185 - $1,874,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7590 Highway 128, Philo, CA 95466 and is currently estimated at $1,006,062. 7590 Highway 128 is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Valley Elementary School, Anderson Valley Junior/Senior High School, and Unicorn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Lott Carmody Jacqueline
Bought by
Carmody Shim-Gil Alexander and Carmody Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Lott Vivian C
Bought by
Lott Vivian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmody Shim-Gil Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lott Vivian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lott Vivian C | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $359,794 | $17,161 | $342,633 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $345,825 | $16,496 | $329,329 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $339,045 | $16,173 | $322,872 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $332,398 | $15,856 | $316,542 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $328,988 | $15,700 | $313,288 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $322,537 | $15,392 | $307,145 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $316,215 | $15,090 | $301,125 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $310,018 | $14,795 | $295,223 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $303,941 | $14,505 | $289,436 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $299,378 | $14,287 | $285,091 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $293,514 | $14,007 | $279,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map