76 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 4 Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $880,519, approximately $470 per square foot. 76 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $384,253 | $40,471 | $343,782 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $376,720 | $39,678 | $337,042 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $369,334 | $38,900 | $330,434 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $362,093 | $38,138 | $323,955 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $354,994 | $37,391 | $317,603 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $344,467 | $36,283 | $308,184 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $337,714 | $35,572 | $302,142 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $324,602 | $34,192 | $290,410 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $319,727 | $33,679 | $286,048 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $313,465 | $33,020 | $280,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map