76 NW Florence Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $505,849
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 NW Florence Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $488,462, approximately $277 per square foot. 76 NW Florence Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
Bought by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
Bought by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hindman Rodney Steven
Bought by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Warman Carl
Bought by
Warman Carl and Warman Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warman Carl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warman Carl | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warman Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Warman Carl | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Warman Carl | $212,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |