85 NW Wilson Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,484 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 NW Wilson Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $430,871, approximately $414 per square foot. 85 NW Wilson Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $183,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $178,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $172,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $167,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $163,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $158,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $153,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $149,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $144,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $140,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $132,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map