7635 Fair Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $958,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Fair Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $909,393, approximately $530 per square foot. 7635 Fair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arminta Street Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Malyan Rita
Bought by
Malyan Rita and The Malyan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Malyan Sarkis
Bought by
Malyan Sarkis and Malyan Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malyan Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Malyan Sarkis | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malyan Sarkis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $277,845 | $185,609 | $92,236 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $272,398 | $181,970 | $90,428 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $267,057 | $178,402 | $88,655 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $261,821 | $174,904 | $86,917 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $256,688 | $171,475 | $85,213 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $249,077 | $166,390 | $82,687 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $244,194 | $163,128 | $81,066 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $234,714 | $156,795 | $77,919 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $231,189 | $154,440 | $76,749 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $226,661 | $151,415 | $75,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map