7657 Fair Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $794,866
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7657 Fair Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $725,717, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 7657 Fair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arminta Street Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Beltran Apolonio Mora
Bought by
Beltran Apolonio Mora and Mora Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$270,695
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Beltran Apolonio Mora
Bought by
Beltran Apolonio Mora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Iniguez Efrain
Bought by
Beltran Apolonio Mora and Mora Yany C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Claude
Bought by
Iniguez Efrain and Iniguez Teresa Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Ellis Claudia
Bought by
Ellis Claude and Claude Ellis L Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Apolonio Mora | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Beltran Apolonio Mora | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Apolonio Mora | $290,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Iniguez Efrain | $150,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Ellis Claude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Apolonio Mora | $304,200 | |
| Closed | Beltran Apolonio Mora | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iniguez Efrain | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Beltran Apolonio Mora | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $404,214 | $320,588 | $83,626 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $396,289 | $314,302 | $81,987 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $388,520 | $308,140 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $380,903 | $302,099 | $78,804 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $373,435 | $296,176 | $77,259 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $362,361 | $287,393 | $74,968 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $355,257 | $281,758 | $73,499 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $341,464 | $270,818 | $70,646 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $336,336 | $266,751 | $69,585 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $329,748 | $261,526 | $68,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map