766 3rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,182,000 - $2,513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$1,265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,303,175, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 766 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Hogan Mary F
Bought by
Hogan Mary F and Hogan Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,480
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,277,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Hogan Peter and Mary F Hogan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rosenbaum Daniel J and Klein Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,480
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,277,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Mary F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosenbaum Daniel J | $455,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenbaum Daniel J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,435 | $934,106 | $513,027 | $421,079 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $915,793 | $502,968 | $412,825 |
| 2023 | $11,257 | $897,838 | $493,106 | $404,732 |
| 2022 | $11,034 | $880,236 | $483,438 | $396,798 |
| 2021 | $10,836 | $862,979 | $473,959 | $389,020 |
| 2020 | $10,893 | $854,133 | $469,100 | $385,033 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $837,388 | $459,902 | $377,486 |
| 2018 | $9,549 | $768,044 | $450,885 | $317,159 |
| 2017 | $9,137 | $752,986 | $442,045 | $310,941 |
| 2016 | $8,975 | $738,223 | $433,378 | $304,845 |
| 2015 | $8,862 | $727,137 | $426,869 | $300,268 |
| 2014 | $8,628 | $712,896 | $418,508 | $294,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map