766 Cragmont Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,537,000 - $1,984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,821,429, approximately $939 per square foot. 766 Cragmont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Birgfeld Gregory
Bought by
Vavloukis Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,375
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Powell Michael Dean and Powell Sherry
Bought by
Birgfeld Gregory and Vavloukis Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavloukis Anna | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Birgfeld Gregory | $820,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vavloukis Anna | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Birgfeld Gregory | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,057 | $1,135,898 | $342,869 | $800,029 |
| 2024 | $17,057 | $1,113,497 | $336,149 | $784,348 |
| 2023 | $16,704 | $1,098,528 | $329,558 | $768,970 |
| 2022 | $16,411 | $1,069,995 | $323,098 | $753,897 |
| 2021 | $16,455 | $1,048,880 | $316,764 | $739,116 |
| 2020 | $15,591 | $1,045,057 | $313,517 | $731,540 |
| 2019 | $15,000 | $1,024,573 | $307,372 | $717,201 |
| 2018 | $14,753 | $1,004,491 | $301,347 | $703,144 |
| 2017 | $14,247 | $984,803 | $295,441 | $689,362 |
| 2016 | $13,809 | $965,500 | $289,650 | $675,850 |
| 2015 | $13,627 | $951,002 | $285,300 | $665,702 |
| 2014 | $13,488 | $932,380 | $279,714 | $652,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map