7700 Cleon Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Cleon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $831,602, approximately $545 per square foot. 7700 Cleon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roscoe Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Servin Abel S
Bought by
Solis Candelario and Solis Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,160
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Servin Christina
Bought by
Servin Abel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,294
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Servin Abel S and Solis Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,294
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Patricia and Estrada Ernesto
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Venegas Jesus
Bought by
Cruz Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Manning Susan and Jacquelin Stolp Trust
Bought by
Cruz Patricia and Estrada Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Stolp Jacquelin
Bought by
Stolp Jacquelin and Jacquelin Stolp Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Candelario | -- | Title 365 | |
| Servin Abel S | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Servin Abel S | $300,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $302,575 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Patricia | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Estrada Ernesto | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cruz Patricia | $535,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Stolp Jacquelin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Candelario | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Servin Abel S | $292,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Patricia | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $393,550 | $201,409 | $192,141 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $385,834 | $197,460 | $188,374 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $378,270 | $193,589 | $184,681 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $370,854 | $189,794 | $181,060 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $363,583 | $186,073 | $177,510 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $352,801 | $180,555 | $172,246 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $345,884 | $177,015 | $168,869 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $332,455 | $170,143 | $162,312 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $327,462 | $167,588 | $159,874 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $313,431 | $158,649 | $154,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map