7732 Northrop Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,058 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 Northrop Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $693,515, approximately $331 per square foot. 7732 Northrop Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Friedlander Matthew Bennett
Bought by
Friedlander Matthew Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,230
Outstanding Balance
$203,539
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Friedlander Matthew B and Mcsherry Dena J
Bought by
Friedlander Matthew Bennett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Friedlander Matthew Bennett
Bought by
Friedlander Matthew B and Mcsherry Dena J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Riverside I
Bought by
Friedlander Matthew Bennett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcsherry Dena J
Bought by
Friedlander Matthew Benneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedlander Matthew Bennett | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Friedlander Matthew Bennett | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Friedlander Matthew B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Friedlander Matthew Bennett | $186,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Friedlander Matthew Benneth | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedlander Matthew Bennett | $259,230 | |
| Closed | Friedlander Matthew Bennett | $280,600 | |
| Closed | Friedlander Matthew B | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Friedlander Matthew Bennett | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $289,890 | $92,204 | $197,686 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $278,635 | $88,625 | $190,010 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $273,173 | $86,888 | $186,285 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $267,818 | $85,185 | $182,633 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $265,073 | $84,312 | $180,761 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $259,876 | $82,659 | $177,217 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $254,782 | $81,039 | $173,743 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $249,787 | $79,450 | $170,337 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $244,891 | $77,893 | $166,998 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $241,215 | $76,724 | $164,491 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $236,492 | $75,222 | $161,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map