774 Eaton Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,585,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Eaton Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,465,312, approximately $760 per square foot. 774 Eaton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Tavormina Anna M
Bought by
Parham Otis Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Otis Bruce | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $610,573 | $447,890 | $162,683 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $598,602 | $439,108 | $159,494 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $586,866 | $430,499 | $156,367 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $575,359 | $422,058 | $153,301 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $564,079 | $413,783 | $150,296 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $547,350 | $401,511 | $145,839 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $536,619 | $393,639 | $142,980 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $515,783 | $378,354 | $137,429 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $508,036 | $372,671 | $135,365 |
| 2014 | $5,917 | $498,085 | $365,371 | $132,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map