858 Eaton Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Eaton Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,469,067, approximately $698 per square foot. 858 Eaton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Bower Kenneth E
Bought by
Northern Trust Bank Of California Na and Kenneth E Bower Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust Bank Of California Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $110,514 | $34,297 | $76,217 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $108,348 | $33,625 | $74,723 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $106,224 | $32,966 | $73,258 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $104,142 | $32,320 | $71,822 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $102,101 | $31,687 | $70,414 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $99,075 | $30,749 | $68,326 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $97,134 | $30,147 | $66,987 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $93,364 | $28,977 | $64,387 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $91,962 | $28,542 | $63,420 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $90,161 | $27,983 | $62,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map