777 N Marengo Ave Unit 6 Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,198 - $1,071,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 N Marengo Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $852,800, approximately $864 per square foot. 777 N Marengo Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Alfredo
Bought by
Vasquez Alfredo H and Vasquez Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,094
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Ana
Bought by
Vasquez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Gilberto and Vasquez Teresa
Bought by
Vasquez Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Vasquez Gilberto and Vasquez Teresa
Bought by
Vasquez Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Alfredo H | -- | Title365 | |
| Vasquez Alfredo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vasquez Alfredo | $120,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Vasquez Gilberto | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Vasquez Ignacio | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Alfredo H | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Alfredo | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Gilberto | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $177,252 | $79,467 | $97,785 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $173,777 | $77,909 | $95,868 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $170,371 | $76,382 | $93,989 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $167,032 | $74,885 | $92,147 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $163,758 | $73,417 | $90,341 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $158,903 | $71,241 | $87,662 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $155,789 | $69,845 | $85,944 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $149,741 | $67,134 | $82,607 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $147,493 | $66,126 | $81,367 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $144,605 | $64,831 | $79,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map