T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Weldon
Tri-County Realty
(805) 478-0613
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,686 - $906,000
Located in the highly desirable Bluffs at Mesa Oaks development, this home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and is 2168 sq. ft. This single-story home features vaulted ceilings in the Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen and Master Suite. It showcases a custom kitchen with granite countertops and center island, tiled backsplash and stainless-steel KitchenAid appliances. Ample storage throughout this home includes a floor to ceiling pantry, laundry room cabinets and linen closets. This lot is next to a greenbelt, sharing a fence with only one Bluffs at Mesa Oak property. The backyard is very private and houses an old native oak tree, mature apple trees, a hobby Pinot Noir vineyard and beautiful Japanese maples. Storage continues into the backyard with two storage sheds. The oversized detached 3 car garage is finished with ceiling mount trapeze storage, wall mount cabinets, work benches and a separate Electrical 100A 220V Sub Panel. This is a non-smoking and pet free home. A must see! Check out the photos!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tri-County Realty License #00925941 Listed on: 11/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ruben | $570,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brooks Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Mark R | $519,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ruben | $588,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Mark R | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $569,700 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | For Sale | $569,777 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Price Changed | $569,777 | +0.8% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $623,045 | $180,449 | $442,596 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $598,853 | $173,443 | $425,410 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $587,112 | $170,043 | $417,069 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $575,601 | $166,709 | $408,892 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $570,000 | $270,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $478,000 | $240,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $478,000 | $240,000 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $455,000 | $228,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $433,000 | $217,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $386,000 | $193,000 | $193,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Weldon
Tri-County Realty
(805) 478-0613
11 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS19260695
APN: 098-005-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.