780 E Lewelling Blvd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 E Lewelling Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $646,246, approximately $639 per square foot. 780 E Lewelling Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Yau Tammy R and Wang Steven D
Bought by
Wang-Yau Living Trust and Wang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Wang Johnny F and Wang Nancy C
Bought by
Yau Tammy R and Wang Steven D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wang Johnny F and Wang Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Alcantar Aaron
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mercado Dulce Araceli Guzman
Bought by
Alcantar Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Alan
Bought by
Alcantar Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Lindsey R
Bought by
Stewart Lindsey R and Grover Eugene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Lindsey R and Grover Eugene M
Bought by
Estrada Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang-Yau Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yau Tammy R | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Johnny F | $190,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $279,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alcantar Aaron | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Alcantar Aaron | $550,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stewart Lindsey R | $165,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Estrada Alan | $331,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Johnny F | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantar Aaron | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantar Aaron | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Alan | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Estrada Alan | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $245,238 | $73,571 | $171,667 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $240,431 | $72,129 | $168,302 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $235,717 | $70,715 | $165,002 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $231,096 | $69,329 | $161,767 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $226,567 | $67,970 | $158,597 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $224,244 | $67,273 | $156,971 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $219,848 | $65,954 | $153,894 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $215,538 | $64,661 | $150,877 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $211,313 | $63,394 | $147,919 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $207,171 | $62,151 | $145,020 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $204,061 | $61,218 | $142,843 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $200,065 | $60,019 | $140,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map