865 Morrill St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Morrill St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $886,883, approximately $708 per square foot. 865 Morrill St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Pajarito Cruz and Pajarito Ermila
Bought by
Alvarez Jose and Alvarez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,779
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Kenneth J
Bought by
Pajarito Cruz and Pajarito Ermilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Suzanne Y
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Kenneth J
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth J and Morgan Suzanne Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pajarito Cruz | $316,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Morgan Kenneth J | -- | Mfi Title | |
| Morgan Kenneth J | -- | Mfi Title | |
| Morgan Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jose | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pajarito Cruz | $268,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Kenneth J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $724,391 | $217,028 | $514,363 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $710,055 | $212,774 | $504,281 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $702,996 | $208,602 | $494,394 |
| 2022 | $9,042 | $682,216 | $204,513 | $484,703 |
| 2021 | $8,799 | $668,705 | $200,504 | $475,201 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $668,777 | $198,448 | $470,329 |
| 2019 | $8,637 | $655,668 | $194,558 | $461,110 |
| 2018 | $7,248 | $564,000 | $169,200 | $394,800 |
| 2017 | $6,566 | $523,000 | $156,900 | $366,100 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $439,000 | $131,700 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $405,000 | $121,500 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map