780 Flagstaff Dr Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,225,000 - $2,751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Flagstaff Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,505,779, approximately $796 per square foot. 780 Flagstaff Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Jourgensen Linda J
Bought by
Schwartz Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$749,999
Outstanding Balance
$725,659
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,780,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1977
Bought by
Jourgensen Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Brian | $2,620,871 | Land Title | |
| Jourgensen Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Brian | $749,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,857 | $152,607 | $131,494 | $21,113 |
| 2024 | $13,857 | $152,607 | $131,494 | $21,113 |
| 2023 | $13,616 | $157,671 | $135,099 | $26,257 |
| 2022 | $11,456 | $130,312 | $111,443 | $18,869 |
| 2021 | $10,924 | $134,062 | $114,650 | $19,412 |
| 2020 | $10,254 | $124,953 | $99,957 | $24,996 |
| 2019 | $10,097 | $124,953 | $99,957 | $24,996 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $110,153 | $66,384 | $43,769 |
| 2017 | $8,647 | $121,780 | $73,391 | $48,389 |
| 2016 | $8,324 | $104,117 | $45,531 | $58,586 |
| 2015 | $7,882 | $108,200 | $71,640 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | $8,428 | $108,200 | $71,640 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map