785 SE Atherton Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 SE Atherton Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $482,246, approximately $250 per square foot. 785 SE Atherton Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Velasco Ricardo R
Bought by
Velasco Ricardo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,612
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Elizabeth
Bought by
Velasco Ricardo R and Velasco Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,674
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Heinrich Garry R
Bought by
Spencer Steven W and Spencer Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,436
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA