S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacy Estes
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $317,403
Need Bedrooms? Here is a great opportunity to get the home you need for the price you can afford! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home sits on 1/4 of an acre lot! The back yard backs up partly to the canal and also to Jensen Park. Don't miss out on this opportunity...call today to schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stacy Estes
Preferred Agents Real Estate - License #01504504 Listed on: 10/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Randy B | $150,000 | Timios Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Randy B | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $177,560 | $37,876 | $139,684 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $174,080 | $37,134 | $136,946 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $170,667 | $36,406 | $134,261 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $167,322 | $35,693 | $131,629 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $164,043 | $34,994 | $129,049 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $162,362 | $34,636 | $127,726 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $159,179 | $33,957 | $125,222 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $156,059 | $33,292 | $122,767 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $153,000 | $32,640 | $120,360 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $150,000 | $32,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $104,801 | $30,737 | $74,064 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $102,749 | $30,135 | $72,614 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacy Estes
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH15231713
APN: 001-102-043-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.