7937 Ledge Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7937 Ledge Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $967,160, approximately $950 per square foot. 7937 Ledge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Soto Amador G and Soto Josefina
Bought by
Amador And Josefina Soto Family Trust and Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Gallardo Amador S and Soto Josefina
Bought by
Gallardo Ramon and Gallardo Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Gallardo Ramon and Gallardo Virginia
Bought by
Soto Amador G and Soto Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Gallardo Amador S and Soto Josefina
Bought by
Gallardo Ramon and Gallardo Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Gallardo Ramon R
Bought by
Gallardo Amador S and Gallardo Amador Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Gallardo Ramon R and Gallardo Virginia
Bought by
Gallardo Ramon R and Gallardo Amador Soto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador And Josefina Soto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallardo Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soto Amador G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallardo Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallardo Amador S | -- | -- | |
| Gallardo Ramon R | -- | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Amador G | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Amador S | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Ramon R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $194,053 | $78,199 | $115,854 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $190,249 | $76,666 | $113,583 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $186,519 | $75,163 | $111,356 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $182,863 | $73,690 | $109,173 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $179,279 | $72,246 | $107,033 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $177,442 | $71,506 | $105,936 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $173,963 | $70,104 | $103,859 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $170,553 | $68,730 | $101,823 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $163,932 | $66,062 | $97,870 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $161,470 | $65,070 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $158,308 | $63,796 | $94,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map