8014 Withrow Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 Withrow Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $644,456, approximately $295 per square foot. 8014 Withrow Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Young Steve P and Young Claudia D
Bought by
Young Steve P and Young Claudia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,172
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Brutoco Young Sheila A
Bought by
Young Steve P and Young Claudia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Chilimidos Carole Foster and Foster Carole I
Bought by
Young Steve P and Young Claudia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,700
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Steve P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Steve P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Young Steve P | $373,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chilimidos Carole Foster | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Steve P | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Young Steve P | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Chilimidos Carole Foster | $335,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,531 | $540,205 | $134,683 | $405,522 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $529,614 | $132,043 | $397,571 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $519,230 | $129,454 | $389,776 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $509,050 | $126,916 | $382,134 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $499,070 | $124,428 | $374,642 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $493,954 | $123,153 | $370,801 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $484,270 | $120,739 | $363,531 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $474,775 | $118,372 | $356,403 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $465,466 | $116,051 | $349,415 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $430,187 | $107,257 | $322,930 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $430,187 | $107,257 | $322,930 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $421,752 | $105,154 | $316,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map