805 N Culver Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $854,463
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N Culver Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $787,866, approximately $362 per square foot. 805 N Culver Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Cortez Victor V and De La Cruz Julia O
Bought by
Cortez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
O Cortes Victor V and De La Cruz Ju
Bought by
Cortez Victor V and Delacruz Julia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,520
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Jose A | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Cortez Victor V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortez Jose A | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Cortez Victor V | $157,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,407 | $572,075 | $340,439 | $231,636 |
| 2024 | $10,407 | $560,859 | $333,764 | $227,095 |
| 2023 | $10,260 | $549,863 | $327,220 | $222,643 |
| 2022 | $9,035 | $539,082 | $320,804 | $218,278 |
| 2021 | $9,125 | $528,513 | $314,514 | $213,999 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $523,095 | $311,290 | $211,805 |
| 2019 | $8,854 | $512,839 | $305,187 | $207,652 |
| 2018 | $8,611 | $502,784 | $299,203 | $203,581 |
| 2016 | $8,180 | $483,263 | $287,586 | $195,677 |
| 2015 | $7,807 | $476,005 | $283,267 | $192,738 |
| 2014 | $7,654 | $466,682 | $277,719 | $188,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map