Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Castro
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 480-5681
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $543,000
ADORABLE 3BEDROOM/2BATH WITH ALMOST 1700 SQ FT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS,WOOD & TILED FLOORS,UPDATED KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERS PLUS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND SEPERATE LIVING/FAMILY ROOMS NESTLED ON HUGE MANICURED CORNER LOT. HOME COMPLETELY UPGRADED PLUS MOVE IN READY..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Sharon | $313,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mota Steven J | $180,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Califor | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sill Charles Donald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mota Steven J | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $313,000 | -1.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | For Sale | $317,500 | +76.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | $180,000 | +8.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $166,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $356,135 | $125,158 | $230,977 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $349,153 | $122,704 | $226,449 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $342,308 | $120,299 | $222,009 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $335,597 | $117,941 | $217,656 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $329,018 | $115,629 | $213,389 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $325,645 | $114,444 | $211,201 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $319,260 | $112,200 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $313,000 | $110,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $190,120 | $47,529 | $142,591 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $186,394 | $46,598 | $139,796 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $183,596 | $45,899 | $137,697 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Castro
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 480-5681
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lorena Chavez
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 613-3825
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joshua Reeve
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 857-2477
4 in this area
275 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ronald Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
458 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17053331
APN: 039-58-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.