81 Hazel St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $337,121 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Hazel St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $354,280, approximately $337 per square foot. 81 Hazel St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Judith Diane
Bought by
Barrales Nichole A and Simental Adam R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,460
Outstanding Balance
$5,753
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Eric
Bought by
Richardson Judith Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Wollmer Stephen H and Phumphuang Jamnan
Bought by
Richardson Judith Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Ford Richard Tilton
Bought by
Wollmer Stephen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrales Nichole A | $329,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Richardson Judith Diane | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson Judith Diane | $158,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Wollmer Stephen H | $115,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrales Nichole A | $6,460 | |
| Open | Barrales Nichole A | $323,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Judith Diane | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Wollmer Stephen H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $356,118 | $70,357 | $285,761 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $342,291 | $67,626 | $274,665 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $335,580 | $66,300 | $269,280 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $170,333 | $54,946 | $115,387 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $166,994 | $53,869 | $113,125 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $163,720 | $52,813 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $160,511 | $51,778 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $157,364 | $50,763 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $155,000 | $50,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $142,082 | $66,280 | $75,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map