86 Holly St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $252,760 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Holly St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $273,190, approximately $287 per square foot. 86 Holly St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Choquette Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Winderl Velma M
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Central California Conference Associatio
Bought by
Winderl Velma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choquette Gerard | $95,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $158,571 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Winderl Velma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $121,698 | $44,833 | $76,865 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $116,974 | $43,093 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $114,682 | $42,249 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $112,434 | $41,421 | $71,013 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $111,286 | $41,000 | $70,286 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $109,104 | $40,196 | $68,908 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $106,967 | $39,409 | $67,558 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $104,869 | $38,636 | $66,233 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $102,814 | $37,879 | $64,935 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $101,270 | $37,310 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $99,286 | $36,579 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map