810 Roleen Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Roleen Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $457,373, approximately $292 per square foot. 810 Roleen Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Nie Yang and Yun Qi
Bought by
Rct Venture Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Nie Yang and Yun Qi
Bought by
Nie Yang and Yun Qi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Nie Yang and Yun Qi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Abisia Benito C and Abisia Carmen B
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rct Venture Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nie Yang | -- | None Available | |
| Nie Yang | -- | None Available | |
| Nie Yang | $154,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $464,258 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $189,751 | $43,095 | $146,656 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $186,031 | $42,250 | $143,781 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $182,384 | $41,422 | $140,962 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $178,809 | $40,610 | $138,199 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $175,304 | $39,814 | $135,490 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $173,507 | $39,406 | $134,101 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $170,106 | $38,634 | $131,472 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $166,772 | $37,877 | $128,895 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $163,503 | $37,135 | $126,368 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $160,298 | $36,407 | $123,891 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $157,892 | $35,861 | $122,031 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $154,800 | $35,159 | $119,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map