813 Amherst St Buffalo, NY 14216
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $337,537, approximately $211 per square foot. 813 Amherst St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Pratt David W and Pratt Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pratt Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Page Anthony D Page Mari
Bought by
Pratt David W and Pratt Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt David W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pratt Elizabeth M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $262,000 | $44,000 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $863 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $780 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $774 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $774 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $685 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $529 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map