813 Paradise Rd Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,008
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $224,008, approximately $248 per square foot. 813 Paradise Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Baltz Bros Llc
Bought by
Obaid Sami Waze and Obaid Abdo Kaid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,745
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$42,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Al Maliki Hanan Ahmed Hasan
Bought by
Obaid Sami Waze
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,745
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$42,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Sosa Mike H and Sosa Anita
Bought by
Baltz Bros Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Thongkham Vanyath and Him Un Ann
Bought by
Sosa Mike H and Sosa Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Baltz Dorothy L
Bought by
Thongkham Vanyath and Him Un Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obaid Sami Waze | $200,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Obaid Sami Waze | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Obaid Abdo Kaid | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Baltz Bros Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Mike H | $400,000 | Stewart Title Bats | |
| Thongkham Vanyath | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obaid Sami Waze | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Mike H | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thongkham Vanyath | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $318,361 | $206,935 | $111,426 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $312,120 | $202,878 | $109,242 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $306,000 | $198,900 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $300,000 | $195,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $184,393 | $85,653 | $98,740 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $182,503 | $84,775 | $97,728 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $178,925 | $83,113 | $95,812 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $175,418 | $81,484 | $93,934 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $171,980 | $79,887 | $92,093 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $168,609 | $78,321 | $90,288 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $166,077 | $77,145 | $88,932 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $140,500 | $60,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map