902 Turner St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,097 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Turner St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $325,024, approximately $334 per square foot. 902 Turner St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Caudillo Mary C
Bought by
Caudillo Mary C and Herrera Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudillo Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $113,202 | $35,128 | $78,074 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $110,984 | $34,440 | $76,544 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $108,809 | $33,765 | $75,044 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $106,676 | $33,103 | $73,573 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $104,585 | $32,454 | $72,131 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $103,514 | $32,122 | $71,392 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $101,486 | $31,493 | $69,993 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $99,497 | $30,876 | $68,621 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $97,547 | $30,271 | $67,276 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $95,635 | $29,678 | $65,957 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $94,200 | $29,233 | $64,967 |
| 2014 | $906 | $85,500 | $18,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map