813 van Norstrand Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 van Norstrand Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $452,777, approximately $289 per square foot. 813 van Norstrand Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Medrano Elva
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,205
Outstanding Balance
$81,434
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Medrano Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Dereis Dana Darlene
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Dereis Steve P and Dereis Darlene D
Bought by
Dereis Dana Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Dereis Steve P and Dereis Joseph
Bought by
Dereis Steve P and Dereis Darlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose G | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Medrano Elva | $144,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $118,150 | None Available | |
| Dereis Dana Darlene | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dereis Steve P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose G | $128,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Elva | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Dereis Dana Darlene | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dereis Steve P | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $329,073 | $133,860 | $195,213 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $322,622 | $131,236 | $191,386 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $316,297 | $128,663 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $310,096 | $126,141 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $304,017 | $123,668 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $300,900 | $122,400 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $166,226 | $57,716 | $108,510 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $162,968 | $56,585 | $106,383 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $159,774 | $55,476 | $104,298 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $156,642 | $54,389 | $102,253 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $154,291 | $53,573 | $100,718 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $151,270 | $52,524 | $98,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map