Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murray
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 217-7265
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $379,000
Beautifully renovated ranch-style home featuring 5 bedrooms and a bright, open floor plan. The kitchen is a showstopper with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Updates in the last year include a 30 year architectural single roof, HVAC, fresh lighting, new ceiling fans, LVP flooring, and cozy new carpet. Both bathrooms have been stylishly updates, and the brand-new spacious deck is great for relaxing or entertaining. With no HOA fees, no flood insurance required, and a move-in-ready design, this home stands out for anyone searching for a renovated ranch, modern upgrades, or extra bedroom space. Come see the value and comfort this home offers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Kirby | $375,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| K & I Productions 1 Llc | $235,000 | Gem Title | |
| Hobson Lori M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Kevin | $106,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Kirby | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Lori M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Kevin | $108,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $314,200 | $65,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $297,600 | $65,000 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $282,400 | $65,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $256,000 | $60,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $226,200 | $50,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $210,100 | $50,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $199,900 | $50,000 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $189,800 | $44,200 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $200,000 | $44,200 | $155,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Murray
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 217-7265
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mary Covell
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 472-5490
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victoria Reasor Nelson
Real Broker LLC
(757) 271-3180
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10611855
APN: 4001260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.