82 Deermont Unit 52 Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Deermont Unit 52, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,261,550, approximately $736 per square foot. 82 Deermont Unit 52 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Chiou Lawrence and Yi Cathy H
Bought by
Govind Sanjay and Govind Nisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,755
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,159,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Chiou Lawrence and Yi Cathy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govind Sanjay | $440,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Chiou Lawrence | $383,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Govind Sanjay | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiou Lawrence | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $637,260 | $372,727 | $264,533 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $624,765 | $365,418 | $259,347 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | $612,515 | $358,253 | $254,262 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $600,505 | $351,228 | $249,277 |
| 2021 | $7,275 | $588,731 | $344,341 | $244,390 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $582,695 | $340,810 | $241,885 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $571,270 | $334,127 | $237,143 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $560,069 | $327,575 | $232,494 |
| 2017 | $7,023 | $549,088 | $321,152 | $227,936 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $538,322 | $314,855 | $223,467 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | $530,236 | $310,125 | $220,111 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $519,850 | $304,050 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map