82 Promenade Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,061 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Promenade Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $658,765, approximately $327 per square foot. 82 Promenade Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,429 | $550,000 | $98,000 | $452,000 |
| 2024 | $11,429 | $550,000 | $98,000 | $452,000 |
| 2023 | $11,405 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $10,683 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $9,765 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $9,560 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $9,381 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $338,000 | $97,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $10,372 | $334,000 | $96,400 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,000 | $96,400 | $237,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,000 | $96,400 | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map