97 Promenade Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,007,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Promenade Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $919,555, approximately $255 per square foot. 97 Promenade Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Cimato Anthony
Bought by
Dileo Joseph and Dileo Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dileo Joseph | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dileo Joseph | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,374 | $800,000 | $127,400 | $672,600 |
| 2024 | $16,374 | $800,000 | $127,400 | $672,600 |
| 2023 | $15,991 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $14,991 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $14,693 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $14,251 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2019 | $13,953 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2018 | $13,193 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $483,000 | $125,400 | $357,600 |
| 2016 | $14,982 | $490,000 | $138,400 | $351,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $490,000 | $138,400 | $351,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $490,000 | $138,400 | $351,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map