820 Toyon Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Toyon Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $352,611, approximately $264 per square foot. 820 Toyon Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vanderbilt Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$57,902
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Luna Jose I and Luna Tami E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbilt Jeffery | $90,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,233 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderbilt Jeffery | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $116,158 | $32,263 | $83,895 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $113,881 | $31,631 | $82,250 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $111,649 | $31,011 | $80,638 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $109,460 | $30,403 | $79,057 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $107,314 | $29,807 | $77,507 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $106,215 | $29,502 | $76,713 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $104,133 | $28,924 | $75,209 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $102,092 | $28,357 | $73,735 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $100,091 | $27,801 | $72,290 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $98,129 | $27,256 | $70,873 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $96,656 | $26,847 | $69,809 |
| 2014 | $990 | $94,764 | $26,322 | $68,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map