824 Stone Pine Way Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,955 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Stone Pine Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $339,239, approximately $347 per square foot. 824 Stone Pine Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Tiangco Robert and Gilcrest Andrew T
Bought by
Madrigal Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,282
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Antonio | $68,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Antonio | $58,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $112,942 | $33,212 | $79,730 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $110,728 | $32,561 | $78,167 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $108,558 | $31,923 | $76,635 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $106,431 | $31,298 | $75,133 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $104,345 | $30,685 | $73,660 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $103,276 | $30,371 | $72,905 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $101,252 | $29,776 | $71,476 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $99,268 | $29,193 | $70,075 |
| 2017 | $980 | $97,322 | $28,621 | $68,701 |
| 2016 | $960 | $95,414 | $28,060 | $67,354 |
| 2015 | $946 | $93,982 | $27,639 | $66,343 |
| 2014 | $930 | $92,142 | $27,098 | $65,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map