825 Cathedral Ln Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,591 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Cathedral Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $452,398, approximately $314 per square foot. 825 Cathedral Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Ogden Walter C and Ogden Sylvia Jane
Bought by
The Ogden Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ogden Walter C and Ogden Sylvia Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Flores Samuel and Torres Simone
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Shamoeil Iran
Bought by
Flores Samuel and Torres Simone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Alyson Kathryn T
Bought by
Shamoeil Hormoz M and Shamoeil Iran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,949
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ogden Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Walter C | $115,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $69,753 | None Available | |
| Flores Samuel | $257,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shamoeil Hormoz M | $111,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Samuel | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamoeil Hormoz M | $109,949 | |
| Closed | Shamoeil Hormoz M | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $144,434 | $43,956 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $141,603 | $43,095 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $138,827 | $42,250 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $136,106 | $41,422 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $133,438 | $40,610 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $132,071 | $40,194 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $129,482 | $39,406 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $126,944 | $38,634 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $122,017 | $37,135 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $120,185 | $36,578 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $117,832 | $35,862 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map