Seller's Agent in 2024
Gale Haisley
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 723-5327
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $353,000
This is a Cat 2 property. Cash only and buyer must be familiar with Cat 2 city requirements to purchase. This is a short sale that needs seller's lender's approval and also needs city approval. Call for details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzamel Gomaa | $99,500 | Title Group | |
| Elzamel Gomaa | $99,500 | Title Group | |
| Winter Megan Elizabeth | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seitz Jordan Elizabeth | $515 | None Available | |
| Rice Megan Elizabeth | $166,909 | Regis Title Llc | |
| Provencher Lonnie L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Healey Michael P | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Megan Elizabeth | $159,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $99,500 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $99,500 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Off Market | $99,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $99,500 | +65.8% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -52.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,862 | $81,000 | $22,500 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $11,862 | $264,400 | $11,700 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $12,400 | $239,600 | $11,700 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $10,846 | $222,100 | $11,700 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $229,100 | $11,700 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $193,100 | $11,700 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $165,000 | $11,700 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $151,500 | $11,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $145,100 | $9,900 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gale Haisley
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 723-5327
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6575038
APN: 33-29-22-23-0216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.