Seller's Agent in 2024
Douglas Grimm
Grimm & Associates, LLC
(651) 489-3322
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $361,000
Fully remodeled beautiful up/down duplex with 2 level owner's suite! Nearly everything is brand new! Flooring, appliances, paint, 2 new kitchens, 2 new baths. In-unit laundry. Owner's unit has open kitchen floorplan with huge upper bedroom. Buyer and Buyer's agent to confirm all measurements
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Georgiann | $344,000 | Title Specialists | |
| Northern Value Group Llc | $500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Georgiann | $18,000 | |
| Open | Patterson Georgiann | $331,293 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Sold | $344,000 | -0.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,078 | $321,900 | $22,900 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $164,000 | $11,900 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $142,700 | $11,900 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $136,900 | $11,900 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $138,600 | $11,900 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $95,600 | $11,900 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $82,300 | $11,900 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $81,600 | $11,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $78,500 | $10,100 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Douglas Grimm
Grimm & Associates, LLC
(651) 489-3322
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Blanca Marroquin
Empire Realty LLC
(651) 343-2348
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6618498
APN: 33-29-22-23-0196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.